Cork Film Festival Youth Jury Award - Winner

Crystal Swan
Director - Darya Zhuk

Cork Film Festival Candidate For The European Film Awards 2019 - Winner

Black Sheep
Director - Ed Perkins

Documentary Short Award - Winner

Black Line (Ligne Noir)
Directors - Mark Olexa and Francesca Scalisi

Best Cork Short Award - Winner

Presented By: Red FM
The Shift
Director - Megan K Fox

Best Director: Irish Short – Winner - Winner

Supported By Screen Directors Guild Ireland
Oonagh Kearney
(Five letters to the stranger who will dissect my brain)

Grand Prix International Short Award - Winner

Academy Award® Qualifying Category
Schoolyard Blues (Skolstartssorg)
Director - Maria Eriksson

Gradam Na Féile Do Scannáin Faisnéise - Winner

Award for Cinematic Documentary
documentary, hale county this morning this evening, sundance film festival, award winning, cork film festival
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Director - RaMell Ross

Inventing Tomorrow – Laura Nix

No Greater Law – Tom Dumican

Same God – Linda Midgett

The Gospel of Eureka – Michael Palmieri, Donal Mosher

Three Identical Strangers – Tim Wardle

Town of Strangers – Treasa O’Brien

What Walaa Wants – Christy Garland

Gradam Spiorad Na Féile - Winner

(Spirit of the Festival Award)
Presented By: The Gate Cinema
Border (Gräns)
Director - Ali Abbasi

Diane – Kent Jones

Shoplifters – Hirokazu Kore-eda

Sorry to Bother You – Boots Riley

Tel Aviv on Fire – Sameh Zoabi

The Dig – Andrew Tohill, Ryan Tohill

The Favourite – Yorgos Lanthimos

The Old Man & the Gun – David Lowery

Audience Award - Winner

Presented By: The River Lee
Float Like A Butterfly
Writer and director - Carmel Winters

Crystal Swan – Darya Zhuk

Girl – Lukas Dhont

I Do Not Care If We Go Down In History As Barbarians – Radu Jude

Mug – Malgorzata Szumowska

Night Comes On – Jordana Spiro

One Day – Zsófia Szilágyi

This Teacher – Mark Jackson

Grand Prix Irish Short Award - Winner

Academy Award® Qualifying Category
Presented By: RTÉ
Stigma
Director - Helen Warner